Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

2nd Team v The Bristol (A) 5.30pm

Mens

Fri 1st

Seniors Open

1st 07:00 to 15:00
10th 08:30 to 16:45

Senior

Fri 1st

1st Team v Henbury (H) 5.30pm

1st 17:00 to 18:15
10th 18:30 to 19:45

Mens

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Weekend Medal

Course Closed Until 15.30pm

Mens

Sat 2nd

90th Birthday Tea - booked by Colin Lavender

Function

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Mixed v Shirehampton (H) 12.00pm

1st 11:45 to 12:45
10th 13:45 to 14:45

Ladies

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 4th

Golf Club Stewards 12.00 noon

10th 12:00 to 12:45
1st 14:00 to 14:45

Society

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Seniors v Kendleshire (A) 10.00am

Senior

Tue 5th

3rd Team v Filton (A) 5.30pm

Mens

Tue 5th

Funeral Wake

Mr Paul Whitaker 13.30 arrival

Function

Tue 5th

Stragglers v Saltford (H) 4.00pm

10th 16:00 to 16:45
1st 18:00 to 18:45

Mens

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Wednesday Cup

No Tee Reservation

Mens

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Booked by Steve Southway x 30

Function

Thu 7th

Ladies Friendly v Lansdown (H) 1.30pm

1st 13:30 to 14:15
10th 15:30 to 16:15

Ladies

Thu 7th

2nd Team v Kendleshire (H) 5.30pm

1st 17:00 to 18:15
10th 18:30 to 19:45

Mens

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Captains AM/AM

Shotgun - Course Closed 12.45pm to 17.15pm

Mens

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Booked by Peter Jones x 150

Function

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Club Championship

Course Closed until 16.30pm

Mens

Sun 10th

Ladies 1st Team v Worlebury (A) 12.00pm

Ladies

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 11th

General Committee Meeting

Committee

Mon 11th

Seniors v Kendleshire (H) 11.00am

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Ladies Clifton Bowl Round 1

Ladies

Tue 12th

Orchardleigh Ladies 18 holes, 2 course meal

1st 11:30 to 12:30
10th 13:30 to 14:30

Society

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Seniors Stableford

No tee Reservation

Senior

Wed 13th

Ladies 1st Team v Filton (A) 1.30pm

Ladies

Wed 13th

Bristol Golf Breaks

1st 10:30 to 10:45
10th 12:30 to 12:45

Society

Wed 13th

Stragglers v Bath (H) 4.00pm

10th 16:00 to 16:45
1st 18:00 to 18:45

Mens

Thu 14th

Thu 14th

Glos Ladies Event

1st 08:00 to 13:15
10th 09:30 to 14:45

Society

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Ian Langden x 12 18 holes, 1 course meal

1st 11:00 to 11:15
10th 13:00 to 13:15

Society

Fri 15th

2nd Team v Farrington (H) 5.30pm

1st 17:00 to 18:15
10th 18:30 to 19:45

Mens

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Juniors v Long Ashton (H) 3.30pm

1st 15:30 to 16:00
10th 17:00 to 17:45

Junior

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

1st Team v Chipping Sodbury (A) 12.15pm

Mens

Sun 17th

Knowle v Stinchcombe (A) 2.00pm

Mens

Sun 17th

3rd Team v Clevedon (A) 2pm

Mens

Sun 17th

Society (Terry Iles)

1st 13:00 to 13:45
10th 15:00 to 15:45

Social

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Tue 19th

Tue 19th

Ladies Clifton Bowl Round 2

Ladies

Tue 19th

Seniors v Long Ashton (A) 12.00pm

Senior

Tue 19th

H&S Meeting

Committee

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Weekday Medal

No tee reservation

Mens

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Stragglers v Henbury (A) 4.00pm

Mens

Thu 21st

x 35

11.30am

Function

Thu 21st

Brickbats

10th 13:00 to 13:45
1st 15:00 to 15:45

Society

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

1st Team v Cumberwell Park (A) 5:30pm

Mens

Fri 22nd

3rd Team v Tall Pines (A) 5:30pm

Mens

Fri 22nd

Safran Group x 20 - 24 c/br 9 holes, light lunch, 18 holes, 2 course meal


1st 09:45 to 10:30

Society

Fri 22nd

Society 1.30pm

1st 13:30 to 14:15
10th 15:30 to 16:15

Society

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford

Ladies

Sat 23rd

JAM Comp (Practice Field)

Junior

Sat 23rd

Wedding party 6.30pm

Function

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Bri Cup AM

1st 08:15 to 09:45
10th 10:15 to 11:45

Mens

Sun 24th

Bri Cup PM

1st 12:30 to 14:00
10th 14:30 to 16:00

Club

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Seniors Salver

No Tee Reservation

Senior

Mon 25th

Ladies 1st Team v Orchardleigh (A) 1:30pm

Ladies

Mon 25th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Ladies Stableford & Button Cup

Ladies

Tue 26th

Patsy Reynolds

12.30pm

Function

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Stragglers v Kendleshire (A) 4:00pm

Mens

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Lloyds x 15, 18 holes, 2 course

10th 13:30 to 14:00
1st 15:30 to 16:00

Society

Fri 29th

Fri 29th

AFC x 24 - 28


1st 10:00 to 10:45

Society

Fri 29th

Society 18 Holes PM

10th 13:15 to 14:00
1st 15:15 to 16:00

Society

Fri 29th

3rd Team v Long Ashton (H) 5:30pm

1st 17:00 to 18:15
10th 18:30 to 19:45

Mens

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Weekend Medal

Course Closed until 15.30pm

Mens

Sat 30th

Roger Christian Trophy 3.30pm

1st Tee

Junior