Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Mixed 4bbb Open

Ladies

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Seniors V The Bristol (h)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 2nd

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Stragglers V Filton (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Woodcock Cup

Mens

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Ladies Friendly V Stockwood (a)

1:30pm

Ladies

Thu 5th

Society

Society

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

1st Team V Filton (h)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 6th

Seniors V Stinchcombe (a)

12:30pm

Senior

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

JAM Comp (Practice Field)

Junior

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Knowle V Stitchcombe (h)

1:00pm

Mens

Sun 8th

3rd Team V Tall Pines (h)

2:00pm

Mens

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Seniors V Chipping Sodbury (a)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 9th

Ladies 1st Team V Mendip (a)

11:00am

Ladies

Mon 9th

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 10th

 

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Seniors Stableford

Senior

Wed 11th

Stragglers V Stockwood (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Society

Society

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Lady Captains Day

Ladies

Fri 13th

1st Team V Cumberwell Park (h)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Captains Day Golf

Club

Sat 14th

Captains Day Entertainment

Social

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Juniors v Clevedon (A) 2pm

Junior

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

AGM

Club

Mon 16th

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Weekday Stableford

Mens

Tue 17th

Seniors V Wells (a)

12:00pm

Senior

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Stragglers V The Bristol (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Ladies Friendly V Tracy Park (h)

1:30pm

Ladies

Thu 19th

2nd Team V The Players (a)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

1st Team V Long Ashton (h)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Howell Davis Cup

Mens

Sat 21st

Ladies Club Championship Round 1

Ladies

Sat 21st

Private Function

Function

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Ladies Club Championship Round 2

Ladies

Sun 22nd

Knowle V Oake Manor (h)

1:00pm

Mens

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Seniors V Long Ashton (h)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 23rd

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies Friendly V Clevedon (h)

1:30pm

Ladies

Tue 24th

Stragglers V Bristol & Clifton (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Tue 24th

3rd Team V The Bristol (a)

5:30pm

Mens

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Seniors Cup

Senior

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Junior Medal

Junior

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

2nd Team V The Players (h)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 27th

1st Team V Long Ashton (a)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Horace Walker Cup

Mens

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Centenary Match V Chipping Sodbury (h)

1:00pm

Mens

Sun 29th

Juniors v Chipping Sodbury (A) 3.30pm

Junior

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Seniors V Bath (h)

11:00am

Senior

Tue 31st

Tue 31st

Ladies Centenary Spirit

Ladies

Tue 31st

Stragglers V Chipping Sodbury (h)

4:00pm

Mens