Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Mixed 4BBB Open

1st 09:45 to 15:00
10th 11:45 to 17:00

Ladies

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 2nd

Seniors v The Bristol (H) 11am

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Stragglers v Filton (H) 4pm

10th 16:00 to 16:45
1st 18:00 to 18:45

Mens

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Woodcock Cup

No tee reservation

Mens

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Ladies Friendly v Stockwood (A) 1.30pm

Ladies

Thu 5th

Star GS x 12, c/br, 18 holes, 2 course meal

10th 13:00 to 13:30
1st 15:00 to 15:30

Society

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Seniors v Stinchcombe (A) 12.30pm

Senior

Fri 6th

Booked by Dani Lamb

Function

Fri 6th

Society 9.30am

1st 09:30 to 10:15
10th 11:30 to 12:15

Society

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

JAM Comp (Practice Field)

Junior

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

3rd Team v Tall Pines (H) 12.15

1st 11:45 to 13:00
10th 13:15 to 14:30

Mens

Sun 8th

Knowle v Stitchcombe (H) 1pm

1st 13:00 to 14:15
10th 15:00 to 16:15

Mens

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Seniors v Chipping Sodbury (A) 11am

Senior

Mon 9th

Ladies 1st Team v Mendip (A) 11.00am

Ladies

Mon 9th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 9th

Funeral Wake

4pm

Function

Mon 9th

C& B roll 18 holes only.

1st 10:30 to 11:00
10th 12:30 to 13:00

Society

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

UK Golf Holidays 8 Golfers at 11am

2 x Buggies

Society

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Seniors Stableford

Senior

Wed 11th

Stragglers v Stockwood (H)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

BTU x 20 - 24, c/br, 18 holes, 2 course meal

1.00pm

Society

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Lady Captains Day

Ladies

Fri 13th

1st Team v Cumberwell Park (H)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Captains Day Golf

Club

Sat 14th

Captains Day Entertainment

Social

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

2nd Team v Clevedon (H)

2.00pm

Mens

Sun 15th

Juniors v Clevedon (A) 2pm

Junior

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

AGM

Club

Mon 16th

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Weekday Stableford

Mens

Tue 17th

Seniors v Wells (A)

12:00pm

Senior

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Stragglers v The Bristol (H)

4:00pm

Mens

Wed 18th

One O'clock Club x 25 - 30 br/c, 18 holes, 2 course meal

1.00pm

Society

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Ladies Friendly v Tracy Park (H)

1:30pm

Ladies

Thu 19th

2nd Team v The Players (A)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

1st Team v Long Ashton (H)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 20th

Retirement Party

Booked by Colin Fletcher

Function

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Howell Davis Cup

Mens

Sat 21st

Ladies Club Championship Round 1

Ladies

Sat 21st

Private Function

Function

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Ladies Club Championship Round 2

Ladies

Sun 22nd

Knowle v Oake Manor (H)

1:00pm

Mens

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

Seniors v Long Ashton (H)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 23rd

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Ladies Friendly v Clevedon (H)

1:30pm

Ladies

Tue 24th

Stragglers v Bristol & Clifton (H)

4:00pm

Mens

Tue 24th

3rd Team v The Bristol (A)

5:30pm

Mens

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Seniors Cup

Senior

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Junior Medal

Junior

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

2nd Team v The Players (H)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 27th

1st Team v Long Ashton (A)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Horace Walker Cup

Mens

Sat 28th

Private Function 7pm

Function

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Centenary Match v Chipping Sodbury (H)

1:00pm

Mens

Sun 29th

Juniors v Chipping Sodbury (A)

3.30pm

Junior

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Seniors v Bath (H)

11:00am

Senior

Tue 31st

Tue 31st

Ladies Centenary Spirit

Ladies

Tue 31st

Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury (H)

4:00pm

Mens