Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Stragglers V Filton (a)

4:00pm

Mens

Wed 2nd

 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Seniors V Bath (a)

1:30pm

Senior

Fri 4th

 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Ladies Kitcat Qualifier

Ladies

Sat 5th

Social Event

Social

Sat 5th

JAM Comp (Practice Field)

Junior

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Juniors v B&C (H) 3pm

Junior

Mon 7th

 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies Kitcat Qualifier (alt)

Ladies

Tue 8th

Seniors V Burnham & Berrow (a)

12:30pm

Senior

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Stragglers V Bath (a)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Ladies 1st Team V Orchardleigh (h)

4:30pm

Ladies

Thu 10th

Seniors V Filton (a)

10:30am

Senior

Thu 10th

Bristol Golf Breaks

Society

Thu 10th

NatWest Society x 16. 3.30pm

Society

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Gordon Brand Putter

Senior

Fri 11th

3rd Team V Filton (h)

5:30pm

Mens

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

County Medal

Mens

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Junior Lucas Cup Qualifier

12:00pm

Junior

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Seniors V Wells (h)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 14th

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies Stableford & Vets Millennium Trophy

Ladies

Tue 15th

Stragglers V Police (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Weekday Stableford

Mens

Wed 16th

Society

Society

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Ladies 1st Team V Clevedon (h)

4:30pm

Ladies

Thu 17th

2nd Team V Clevedon (a)

5:30pm

Mens

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Private Function

Function

Sat 19th

 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Masters Qualifier

Mens

Sun 20th

1st Team V Filton (a)

2:00pm

Mens

Sun 20th

Juniors v Filton (H) 3pm

Junior

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Seniors V Stockwood (h)

11:00am

Senior

Mon 21st

Junior Club Night

Junior

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies Hollies Cup

Ladies

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Senior Captains Morning

Senior

Wed 23rd

Stragglers V Chipping Sodbury (a)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Ladies 1st Team V Mendip (h)

3:00pm

Ladies

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Hargreaves Lansdown x 20-25 18 Holes, 2course meal

1.30pm

Society

Sat 26th

 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Maitland Mitchell Salver

Mens

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Shannon Cup (girls Open)

Junior

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Seniors V Saltford (a)

12:00pm

Senior

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Stragglers V Henbury (h)

4:00pm

Mens

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Ladies 1st Team V Filton (h)

4:30pm

Ladies