Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sun 1st

 

Mon 2nd

 

Tue 3rd

 

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Ben Cup (Boys Open)

1st 08:15 to 10:15
10th 09:45 to 11:45

Junior

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Seniors v Clevedon (A) 11am

Senior

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

John Reynolds Salver

Junior

Fri 6th

Funeral Wake

Mrs Thompson

Function

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Wine & Cheese

Social

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Glos Girls Event

1st 12:45 to 14:45
10th 14:45 to 16:15

Society

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 9th

Seniors v Mendip (H)

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford

Ladies

Tue 10th

Funeral Wake

5pm

Function

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Whist Drive

Social

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Ladies Friendly v Filton (H) 13.30pm

1st 13:15 to 14:15
10th 15:15 to 16:00

Ladies

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Presidents Cup Match v Tracy Park 4pm

1st 15:45 to 16:30
10th 17:15 to 18:15

Team

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Ladies Stableford

Ladies

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Berrill Bowl AM

1st 08:15 to 10:00
10th 10:15 to 12:00

Mens

Sun 15th

Berrill Bowl PM

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:45 to 15:30

Mens

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 16th

HOGS X 15 - 20 C/BR 1 COURSE MEAL

1st 09:30 to 11:00
10th 11:30 to 13:00

Society

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Seniors v Isle Of Wedmore (A) 12.00pm

Senior

Tue 17th

Ladies 1st Team v Worlebury (H)

1st 14:45 to 15:45
10th 16:30 to 17:30

Ladies

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Weekday Stableford

Mens

Thu 19th

 

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Ladies Friendly v Shirehampton (A) 10.30am

Ladies

Fri 20th

Society 10am

1st 10:00 to 10:30
10th 12:00 to 12:30

Society

Fri 20th

Oldbury on Severn x 16 c/br, 18 holes, 1 Course Meal

1st 14:00 to 14:45
10th 16:00 to 16:45

Society

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Booked by Elaine Creeber

Function

Sat 21st

Juniors v Lansdown (H) 3.30pm

1st 15:30 to 16:15
10th 17:00 to 17:45

Junior

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Ladies Open Bowmaker

1st 09:30 to 14:00
10th 11:30 to 16:00

Ladies

Mon 23rd

Mon 23rd

General Committee Meeting 6.30pm

Committee

Mon 23rd

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 23rd

Seniors v Saltford (H) 11am

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

Funeral Wake 6.30pm

Function

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Seniors Stableford

no tee reservation

Senior

Wed 25th

Stragglers v Saltford (A)

3:30pm

Mens

Wed 25th

Fitton x 30

5pm

Function

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Ladies Ping 4bbb Qualifier

Ladies

Thu 26th

2nd Team v Farrington (A)

5:30pm

Mens

Thu 26th

Conference 2pm Dining Room

Blackstone Partners

Function

Fri 27th

 

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Ladies Ping 4BBB Qualifier

Ladies

Sat 28th

Junior Medal

3.30pm

Junior

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Armstrong Cup AM

1st 08:15 to 10:00
10th 10:00 to 12:00

Mens

Sun 29th

Armstrong Cup PM

1st 11:45 to 13:30
10th 13:30 to 15:30

Mens

Mon 30th

Mon 30th

Junior Club Night

10th 17:30 to 18:15

Junior

Mon 30th

Finance Committee 6.30pm

Committee

Mon 30th

Seniors v Mendip Spring 11am (H) CANCELLED

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior