Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Seniors v Henbury (A) 1pm

Senior

Mon 1st

General Committee Meeting 6.30pm

Committee

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Booked by Mr Shepard x 50

3.15pm

Function

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Whist Drive POSTPONED to Wednesday 10th October

Social

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Survivors x 16 c/br 36 holes, 2 course meal

1st 09:00 to 09:30
10th 10:45 to 11:30

Society

Thu 4th

Ladies Friendly v Henbury (H) 11am

1st 10:45 to 11:45
10th 12:45 to 13:45

Ladies

Thu 4th

Survivors Society PM

1st 14:15 to 14:45
10th 16:00 to 16:30

Society

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Ladies Past Captain's Meeting and Dinner

Ladies

Fri 5th

Society - Wells Ladies 10.30

1st 10:30 to 11:30
10th 12:30 to 13:30

Social

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Pro’s Day for Gordon Brand Memorial Trophy

Course Closed until 3.45pm

Club

Sat 6th

Booked by Katherine Bradley

Function

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

GGU Finals Day & Mixed Match (Free Rounds Available at other Club's)

1st Tee Closed Until 3.30pm
10th Tee Closed Until 4.30pm

Courtesy Rounds Available at other Clubs.

Team

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (H) 11am

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Senior

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies Turkey

No Tee Reservation

Ladies

Tue 9th

Chew Stoke x 12-16 C/BR 18 Holes, 2 course meal

1st 10:30 to 11:00
10th 12:30 to 13:00

Society

Tue 9th

Society 1pm

1st 13:00 to 13:45
10th 15:00 to 15:45

Society

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Weekday Stableford

No Tee Reservation

Mens

Wed 10th

Whist Drive

Social

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Pendell x 50

1.30pm

Function

Thu 11th

Ladies Match v Mendip (H) 12.30pm

1st 12:30 to 13:15
10th 14:30 to 15:15

Ladies

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Ladies Turkey (alt)

No Tee Reservation

Ladies

Sat 13th

Cup Presentation Evening 7.30pm

Social

Sat 13th

YGT 3 Ball 11.30am

Society

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

David King Salver

1st 11:45 to 13:45
10th 13:30 to 15:30

Mens

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors Team Players Competition ( 2 Tee Start)

1st & 10th 11.00 - 11.45

1st & 10th 13.00 - 13.45

Senior

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Seniors v Farrington (A) 11am

Senior

Tue 16th

Lady Captain v Ladies Chair

1st 11:00 to 11:45
10th 13:00 to 13:45

Ladies

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Function

Function

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Funeral Wake 1.30pm

x80

Function

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Funeral Wake 12.45pm

80 approx

Function

Fri 19th

Society 10am

1st 10:00 to 10:30
10th 12:00 to 12:30

Society

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Booked by Mark Sanders

Function

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Maitland Mitchell Salver AM

1st 08:15 to 09:45
10th 09:45 to 11:30

Mens

Sun 21st

Maitland Mitchell Salver PM

1st 11:45 to 13:00
10th 13:15 to 14:45

Club

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Finance Committee 6.30pm

Committee

Tue 23rd

First Aid & Defib Course

Club

Tue 23rd

Tuesday Boys Lunch

Function

Wed 24th

 

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Bristol & District Fixtures Meeting

Function

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Turkey No. 1 AM

1st 08:15 to 09:30
10th 10:30 to 11:30

Club

Sat 27th

Turkey No. 1 PM

1st 11:15 to 12:30
10th 13:15 to 14:30

Club

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mixed Turkey

1st 10:15 to 11:30
10th 12:15 to 13:15

Ladies

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Junior Medal (Turkey Qualifier) 9.30am

Junior

Tue 30th

 

Wed 31st