Diary
July 2014 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Wed 2nd Weekday Stableford     
 Wed 2nd Stragglers v Kendleshire (Away) 4.30pm     
 Fri 4th 3rd Team v Saltford (Home) 1st 17.00-18.15
10th 18.30 - 19.45 
  
 Fri 4th Ladies 1st Team v Burnham & Berrow (Away) 11am     
 Fri 4th Dinner
Booked by Diana Allez approx number 30
    
 Sat 5th Howell Davis Cup Course Closed until 15.30pm    
 Sun 6th 1st Team v Chipping Sodbury (Away) 12.15pm     
 Sun 6th JAM Competition     
 Mon 7th General Committee Meeting 6.30pm   Committee 
 Mon 7th Seniors v Henbury (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
  
 Mon 7th Ladies 1st Team v Orchardleigh (Home) 1st 14.00 - 14.30
10th 15.30 - 16.00 
  
 Mon 7th Junior Club Night 10th 17:30 - 18.15    
 Wed 9th Ladies Friendly v Filton (Away) 1pm     
 Wed 9th Stragglers v The Bristol 4.30pm Home 10th 16.30 - 17.15
1st 18.15 - 19.00 
  
 Wed 9th First Aid & Defib Course     
 Thu 10th Bristol Golf Breaks
24 players - 1pm
10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45 
  
 Fri 11th Ladies Captains Day 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 12.45 - 13.45 
  
 Fri 11th 1st Team v Henbury (Away) 5.30pm     
 Fri 11th 2nd Team v Mendip (Away) 5.30pm     
 Fri 11th Society
Old Colstonians - Kevin Griffiths
10th 13.45 - 14.45
1st 15.45 - 16.45 
  
 Sat 12th Captain's Day & Evening Entertainment Course closed until 16.00    
 Sun 13th Juniors v Chipping Sodbury (Home) 3pm 1st 15.00 - 15.30pm
10th 16.30 - 17.00 
  
 Mon 14th COURSE & CLUBHOUSE CLOSED ALL DAY     
 Tue 15th Audrey Croft     
 Wed 16th Woodcock Cup (5 Day Members are eligible to enter) 1st 8.15 - 9.15
10th 10.00 - 11.00
1st 11.45 - 12.45
10th 13.30 - 14.30 
  
 Fri 18th Seniors Stableford     
 Fri 18th 2nd Team v Chipping Sodbury (Home) 1st 17.00-18.15
10th 18.30 - 19.45 
  
 Fri 18th 3rd Team v Woodspring (Away) 5.30pm     
 Sat 19th Medal Course Closed until 15.30pm    
 Sat 19th Birthday Party
Booked by Mike Green
    
 Sun 20th Presidents Cup Match 1pm
Followed by 1 course meal.
1st 12.45 - 13.45
10th 14.45 - 15.45 
  
 Mon 21st AGM 7.30pm     
 Mon 21st Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15    
 Tue 22nd Hollies Cup     
 Tue 22nd Seniors v Wells (Away) 12 noon     
 Tue 22nd Society
Pride Society - Paul Spencer
10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45 
  
 Wed 23rd Weekday Medal     
 Wed 23rd Themed Food Evening
Asian & Oriental
    
 Thu 24th Stragglers v Filton (Home) 10th 16.00-16.45
1st 17.45 - 18.30 
  
 Thu 24th 3rd Team v The Players (Away) 5.30pm     
 Fri 25th 2nd Team v Henbury (Home) 1st 17.00 - 18.15
10th 18.30 - 19.45 
  
 Fri 25th Society
Morriston GS. - 12 players
1st 11.30 - 12.00
10th 13.30 - 14.00 
  
 Fri 25th Lady County Foursomes 4pm 1x Foursome     
 Sat 26th Ladies Medal & Button Cup     
 Sat 26th Wedding Reception & Evening
James O'Shaughnessy
    
 Sun 27th Knowle v Oake Manor (Home) 1st 13.15 - 14.15
10th 15.15 - 16.15 
  
 Sun 27th Ladies Scratch Foursomes Match 1 Match 9am start   Ladies 
 Mon 28th Seniors v Long Ashton (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
  
 Mon 28th Ladies 1st Team v Mendip Spring (Home) 1st 14.00 - 14.30
10th 15.30 - 16.00 
  
 Tue 29th Stragglers v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 17.45 - 18.30 
  
 Tue 29th Ladies Friendly v Stockwood (Away) 11am     
 Tue 29th Society
TOGS - Richard Hall 36 Holes
10th 9.30 - 10.00
1st 11.30 - 12.00
10th 14.30 - 15.00
1st 16.30 - 17.00 
  
 Wed 30th Seniors Cup 10th 8.15 - 9.45
1st 10.00 - 11.30 
  
 Thu 31st Society
Dorallt Society
1st 11.00 - 11.45
10th 13.00 - 13.45 
  
 Thu 31st Seniors Scratch Cup Match 1.30pm 1st 13.15 - 14.00
10th 14.45 - 15.45 
  

 

Become a member Special Offers