Diary
August 2013 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Thu 1st Stragglers v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 10th 4pm - 5pm
1st 6pm - 7pm 
Team 
 Thu 1st 2nd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Away) 5.30pm   Team 
 Fri 2nd 3rd Team v The Players (Home) 1st 17.00 - 18.15
10th 18.30 - 19.45 
Team 
 Sat 3rd Malcolm Healey Trophy 3.30pm  Junior 
 Sat 3rd Ladies 1st Team v Thornbury (Away) 1.30pm   Ladies 
 Sun 4th 2nd Team v Saltford (Away) 3pm   Team 
 Mon 5th Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Away) 11am   Senior 
 Mon 5th Society
Booked by Andy Jones - 24-30 players
10th 13.00 - 14.00
1st 15.00 - 16.00 
Society 
 Tue 6th Ladies Invitation Day 1st 10.45 - 12.15
10th 12.45 - 14.15 
Ladies 
 Tue 6th Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury (Away) 4pm   Team 
 Wed 7th Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Thu 8th Ladies SSS Assessment Please give way throughout the course  Committee 
 Thu 8th Junior Club Club Championship 1st 8.45 - 10.15
10th 10.30 - 12 Noon
1st 13.00 - 14.45
10th 14.45 - 16.15  
  
 Fri 9th 3rd Team v Farrington (Home) 1st 5.00 - 6.15
10th 6.30 - 7.45  
Team 
 Fri 9th 1st Team v Henbury (Away) 5.30pm   Team 
 Sat 10th Centenary Spirit   Ladies 
 Sat 10th Ladies Watson Williams Match (1x foursome match) 9am start please give way throughout the course.   Ladies 
 Mon 12th Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 13th Stragglers v Kingsdown (Home) 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Tue 13th Centenary Spirit   Ladies 
 Wed 14th R & A Visit 10 am   Committee 
 Thu 15th 1st Team v Clevedon (Home) 1st 5.00 - 6.15
10th 6.30 - 7.45  
Team 
 Thu 15th Junior Medal   Junior 
 Thu 15th Ladies 1st Team v Burnham & Berrow (Away) 9.30am   Ladies 
 Thu 15th Society
Booked by Robert Gray 16 players
Bacon Roll & Coffee, 1 course - Steak & Mushroom Pie
1st 10.00 - 10.30
10th 12.00 - 12.30 
Society 
 Fri 16th 3rd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 1st 5.00 - 6.15
10th 6.30 - 7.45  
Team 
 Fri 16th 2nd Team v Cumberwell (Away) 5pm   Team 
 Sat 17th Invitation Day AM   Mens 
 Sat 17th Invitation Day PM   Mens 
 Sun 18th Knowle v Stinchcombe (Away) 1pm   Team 
 Mon 19th Stragglers v The Bristol (Home) 10th 15.45 - 16.30
1st 17.45 - 18.30 
Team 
 Mon 19th Ladies Friendly v Clevedon (Away) 10.30am   Ladies 
 Tue 20th Ladies 1st Team v Lansdown (Home) 2pm 1st 13.45 - 14.45
10th 15.15 - 16.15  
Ladies 
 Wed 21st Seniors v Chipping Sodbury (Away) 11am   Senior 
 Thu 22nd Seniors Stableford   Senior 
 Fri 23rd 2nd Team v Mendip (Away) 5pm   Team 
 Sun 25th Medal 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 12.00 - 13.15
10th 14.00 - 15.15 
Mens 
 Tue 27th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Tue 27th Juniors v Clevedon 1.30pm (Home) 1st 13.15 - 14.00
10th 14.30 - 15.15 
Junior 
 Fri 30th Society
Flying Monks Society booked by Michael Deacon.
1st 10.00 - 10.45
10th 12.00 - 12.45 
Society 
 Sat 31st Victory Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 12.00 - 13.15
10th 14.00 - 15.15 
Mens 

 

Become a member Special Offers