Diary
May 2013 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Wed 1st Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Wed 1st Stragglers v Saltford (Away) 4pm   Team 
 Thu 2nd Greens Committee Meeting 16.30pm   Committee 
 Fri 3rd 3rd Team v Kingsdown (Home) 1st 5.00pm - 6.00pm
10th 6.30pm - 7.30pm 
Team 
 Sat 4th Kit Kat Qualifier   Ladies 
 Sat 4th Jam Away Day   Junior 
 Sun 5th Armstrong Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.00 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Sun 5th Junior Medal   Junior 
 Mon 6th Mixed v Wells (Home) 1st 13.00 - 14.00
10th 14.45 - 15.45 
Mixed 
 Tue 7th Kit Kat Qualifier   Ladies 
 Wed 8th Stragglers v Bath (Home) 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Thu 9th Society
Booked by Keith Morgan
1st 10.30 - 11.15
10th 12.30 - 13.15 
Society 
 Thu 9th Senior v Bath (Away) 12.30pm   Senior 
 Fri 10th 2nd Team v Saltford (Home) 1st 5.00 - 6.15
10th 6.30 - 7.45  
Team 
 Fri 10th Society 27 Holes 9 in morning from a 2 tee start. 18 holes PM 1 tee start
Waterbabies booked by Stuart Woodman
1st & 10th 10am - 10.30am
10th 1pm - 2pm
1st 2.45pm - 3.45pm  
Society 
 Sat 11th County Medal Course Closed Until 15.30pm  Mens 
 Sun 12th Roger Christian Trophy 1st 14.00 - 14.45
10th 15.45 16.30 
Junior 
 Sun 12th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Mon 13th Seniors v Saltford (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 13th Junior Club Night 10th 5.30pm - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 13th Ladies Friendly v Henbury (Away) 10.30am   Ladies 
 Tue 14th Ladies Medal & Vets Millenium Trophy   Ladies 
 Tue 14th Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury (Home) 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Thu 16th Society
BTU Society booked by Andy Mildon
50 players




10th 13.00 - 14.45
1st 15.00 - 16.45 
Society 
 Fri 17th Gordon Brand Putter 10th 8.15 - 9.30
1st 10.15 - 11.30 
Senior 
 Fri 17th 3rd Team v Woodspring (Home) Cancelled  Team 
 Sun 19th Ladies Club Championship 1st 8.45 - 9.45
10th 10.30 - 11.30
1st 12.45 - 13.45
10th 14.30 - 15.30 
Ladies 
 Mon 20th Seniors v Wells (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 20th Junior Club Night 10th 5.30pm - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 20th Ladies 1st Team v Farrington (Away) 1.30pm   Ladies 
 Tue 21st Glos. Association Day - Course Closed Course Closed    
 Wed 22nd Weekday Stableford   Mens 
 Thu 23rd Stragglers v Kendleshire (Home) Cancelled  Team 
 Thu 23rd Seniors v Weston-s-Mare (Away) 11am   Senior 
 Fri 24th Society
9am Start
10th 9.00 - 9.45
1st 11.00 - 11.45 
Society 
 Sat 25th Glos Ladies Scratch Cup (One Match) Commencing at 11am, please give way throughout the course.  Ladies 
 Sun 26th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Sun 26th 3rd Team v Farrington (Away) 1pm   Team 
 Sun 26th Juniors v Long Ashton (Away) 2pm   Junior 
 Wed 29th Seniors Captain's Day 1st 8.15 - 10.30
10th 10.15 - 12.30 
Senior 
 Thu 30th Ladies 1st Team v Kendleshire (Home) 1st 13.45 - 14.45
10th 15.15 - 16.15  
Ladies 
 Thu 30th Society - Cutters
Booked by Ryan Crew
10th 9.00 - 9.45
1st 11.00 - 11.45 
Society 
 Fri 31st 2nd Team v Long Ashton (Home) 1st 5.00 - 6.15
10th 6.30 - 7.45  
Team 
 Fri 31st Junior Medal   Junior 
 Fri 31st 3rd Team v The Players (Away) 5.30pm   Team 

 

Become a member Special Offers