Diary
April 2013 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Mon 1st Junior Medal   Junior 
 Mon 1st Winter Shield Final - 9am   Mens 
 Tue 2nd Seniors Stableford   Senior 
 Tue 2nd Closing Date for Annual MatchPlay Competitions 6pm     
 Thu 4th John Reynolds Salver 1st 11.00 - 11.30
10th 12.45 - 13.15 
Junior 
 Thu 4th Stragglers v The Police 1st 15.30 - 16.15
10th 17.30 - 18.15  
Team 
 Fri 5th Ladies Handicap Foursomes 11am (one match) Please stand aside throughout the course    
 Sat 6th Master Final: N Barwood v D Lake 11am   Mens 
 Sun 7th Horace Walker Cup 1st 8.00 - 9.45
10th 9.45 - 11.30
1st 12.00 - 13.15
10th 13.45 - 15.00 
Mens 
 Sun 7th Ladies Scratch Foursomes 11am (one match) Please stand aside throughout the course    
 Mon 8th Seniors v Bath (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 8th Junior Club Night 10th 5.30pm - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 8th General Committee Meeting 6.30pm   Committee 
 Tue 9th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Wed 10th Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Thu 11th Seniors v Clevedon (Away) 11am   Senior 
 Thu 11th Stragglers v Weston-s-Mare (Away) 4pm   Team 
 Sat 13th Medal Course Closed Until 15.30pm  Mens 
 Sat 13th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Sat 13th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Sun 14th Junior v Thornbury (Away) 2pm   Junior 
 Mon 15th Junior Club Night 10th 5.30pm - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 15th Funeral Wake
11.15 Arrival
    
 Tue 16th Stragglers v Shirehampton (Home) 10th 16.00 - 17.00
1st 18.00 - 19.00 
Team 
 Wed 17th Ladies 1st Team v Farrington (Home) 1st 14.00 - 14.45
10th 15.30 - 16.15 
Ladies 
 Thu 18th Society
Bristol Corn Society booked by Mike Spencer
10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45  
Society 
 Thu 18th Seniors v Stockwood (Away) 11am   Senior 
 Sun 21st Berrill Bowl 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.00 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Mon 22nd Seniors v Mendip (Home) 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 23rd Match & Handicap Meeting 6.30pm   Committee 
 Wed 24th Staragglers v Henbury (Away) 4pm   Team 
 Wed 24th Society
Victorian Society booked by Tony Duffy
1st 14.00 - 14.45
10th 16.00 - 16.45 
Society 
 Thu 25th Seniors Stableford   Senior 
 Thu 25th Ladies 1st Team Lansdown (Away) 1.30pm   Ladies 
 Fri 26th Society - 36 holes
Smiths Society booked by Steve Mustoe Coffee & Bacon Roll at 8am. 8.30 start, 12.30 rolling lunch, 1.30pm start in the afternoon. Meal approx 7pm.
10th 8.30 - 9.30
1st 10.30 - 11.30
10th 13.30 - 14.30
1st 15.30 - 16.30 
Society 
 Sun 28th Junior Foursomes Qualifier 1st 14.00 - 14.45
10th 15.30 - 16.15  
Junior 
 Sun 28th Teams pre-season get together 1st 12.45 - 14.00
10th 14.30 - 15.45 
  
 Mon 29th Seniors v Stinchcombe (Home) 1st 11.00am - 12.00 noon
10th 13.00pm - 14.00pm 
Senior 
 Mon 29th Junior Club Night 10th 5.30pm - 18.15pm  Junior 
 Tue 30th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Tue 30th Finance Committee 7pm   Committee 

 

Become a member Special Offers