Diary
August 2012 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Wed 1st Weekday Stableford   Mens 
 Thu 2nd Stragglers v Bristol & Clifton 4pm Home 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Thu 2nd Entries being taken for Invitation Day at 7pm
Dining Room
  Mens 
 Fri 3rd 2nd Team v The Bristol (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 3rd Ladies Friendly v Filton (Away) 13.00pm   Ladies 
 Fri 3rd 3rd Team v Long Ashton (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 3rd Society - Cutters 10th 09.00 - 10.00
1st 11.00 - 12.00 
Society 
 Sat 4th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Sat 4th Kit Kat Qualifier     
 Sun 5th Malcolm Healey Trophy 1st 14.00 - 15.00
10th 15.45 - 16.45 
Junior 
 Mon 6th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 6th Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 7th Ladies Invitation Day 1st 10.15 - 11.30
10th 12.15 - 2.30 
Ladies 
 Tue 7th General Committee Meeting 18.30pm   Committee 
 Wed 8th Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Thu 9th 1st Team v Filton (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 10th Society
Independents
1st 10.00 - 11.00
10th 12.00 - 13.00 
Society 
 Fri 10th 2nd Team v Mendip Spring (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Sat 11th Teams Match Course Closed between 12.45 - 17.45    
 Mon 13th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30-18.15  Junior 
 Mon 13th Seniors v Bath (Home) 11.00am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 13th Ladies Friendly v Clevedon (Home) 12 Noon 1st 12.00 - 13.00
10th 14.00 - 15.00 
Ladies 
 Tue 14th R&A visit 11am   Committee 
 Tue 14th Stragglers v Kingsdown (Home) 16.00pm 10th 16.00 -16.45
1st 17.45 - 18.30 
Team 
 Tue 14th Society
Bristol & Clifton Ladies
1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Society 
 Tue 14th Ladies Centenary Spirit RD2   Ladies 
 Tue 14th Ladies 1st Team v Farrington (Away) 13.30pm   Ladies 
 Wed 15th Society - Bristol Plumbing & Heating 10th 13.30 - 14.00
1st 15.30 - 14.00 
Society 
 Thu 16th Junior Medal   Junior 
 Thu 16th Glos Ladies Captains
16 per side. Light lunch at 12. Golf from 12.45.
10th 12.45 - 14.00
1st 14.45 - 16.00  
Ladies 
 Fri 17th 1st Team V Kendleshire (Home) 17.30pm 1st 16.30 - 18.00
10th 18.00 - 19.15 
Team 
 Sat 18th Invitation Day AM Course Closed until 17.30pm  Mens 
 Sat 18th Invitation Day PM   Mens 
 Sun 19th Knowle v Stinchcombe (Away) 13.30pm   Mens 
 Mon 20th Stragglers v The Bristol (Home) 16.30pm 10th 16.15 -17.00
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Mon 20th Seniors v Saltford (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 20th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30-18.15  Junior 
 Mon 20th Non-Disruptive Pencil Tining and light top dressing to greens this week     
 Tue 21st Ladies Mercia Castle   Ladies 
 Tue 21st Junior Captains Day 10th 9.30 - 10.30
1st 11.15 - 12.15 
Mens 
 Wed 22nd Seniors Salver 10th 8.30 - 9.00
1st 10.15 - 10.45 
Senior 
 Thu 23rd Society
Bristol Masonic
10th 13.30 - 15.00
1st 15.30 - 17.00 
Society 
 Fri 24th 3rd Team v Kingsdown 5.30pm 1st 16.45 - 18.00
10th 18.15 - 19.30 
Team 
 Sat 25th Ladies Mercia Castle   Ladies 
 Sun 26th Medal 1st 8.30 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 12.00 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Sun 26th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Mon 27th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Wed 29th Stragglers v Filton (Home) 16.00pm 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 17.45 - 18.45 
Team 
 Wed 29th Seniors Single Stableford   Senior 
 Wed 29th Watson Williams - Knowle v Cotswold Hills 1st 13.45-14.15
10th 15.15 - 15.45 
Ladies 
 Thu 30th Seniors v Wells (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Fri 31st Society - The Flying Monks 1st 10.00 - 10.30
10th 12.00 - 12.30 
Society 

 

Become a member Special Offers