Diary
July 2012 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Sun 1st BRI Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.30
10th 10.00 - 11.30
1st 11.45 - 13.15
10th 13.45 - 15.15 
Mens 
 Mon 2nd Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Tue 3rd Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Tue 3rd Ladies Friendly v Saltford (Home) 12 Noon 10th 12.00 - 12.45
1st 14.00 - 14.45 
Ladies 
 Wed 4th Weekday Stableford   Mens 
 Thu 5th 3rd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Thu 5th Society
Rolls Royce - Booked by Mike Perrett
10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45 
Society 
 Fri 6th Society x2
G Ewing (golf only) & S Woodman (27 Holes)
10th 10.15 - 10.30
1st 13.00 - 14.00
10th 15.00 - 16.00 
Society 
 Sat 7th Howell Davis Cup Course Closed Until 15.30pm  Mens 
 Sat 7th JAM Competition Practice Field - PM  Junior 
 Mon 9th Seniors v Clevedon (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 9th Greens Committee Meeting 17.30pm Course Walk  Committee 
 Tue 10th Ladies Audrey Croft   Ladies 
 Tue 10th Invitation Evening No tee reservations   Mens 
 Wed 11th Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Wed 11th Stragglers v The Bristol (Away) 16.30pm   Team 
 Wed 11th Gordon Brand Putter   Senior 
 Wed 11th Burton Hotel
12 Golfers, 2 course meal. Booked by Jackie Layton
10th 13.00 - 13.30
1st 15.00 - 15.30  
Society 
 Thu 12th 3rd Team v Kingsdown (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 13th 1st Team v Henbury (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 13th 2nd Team v Mendip Spring (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 13th Society
Woodpeckers
1st 14.00 - 14.30
10th 16.00 - 16.30 
Society 
 Sat 14th Ladies Medal Stableford   Ladies 
 Sun 15th 3rd Team v Thornbury (Home) 14.00pm 1st 13.30pm - 14.45pm
10th 15.00pm - 16.15pm 
Team 
 Sun 15th Match v Oake Manor (Home) 13.00pm 10th 13.00 - 14.00
1st 15.00 - 16.00  
Team 
 Mon 16th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 16th AGM 19.30pm     
 Tue 17th Ladies Medal Stableford   Ladies 
 Tue 17th Finance Meeting 19.00pm   Committee 
 Tue 17th Society
ICL
10th 13.00 - 13.30
1st 15.00 - 15.30  
Society 
 Tue 17th STRI Visit 9.30am   Committee 
 Wed 18th Stragglers v Kendleshire (Away) 16.00pm   Team 
 Wed 18th Matthew Smith Bowmaker Competition Course needs to be clear by 5.30pm    
 Thu 19th Seniors v Bath (Away) 13.00pm   Senior 
 Thu 19th Ladies Friendly v Shirehampton (Away) time tbc   Ladies 
 Fri 20th Junior Medal   Junior 
 Fri 20th Lady Captains Day 1st 11.00 - 12.15
10th 13.00 - 14.15 
Ladies 
 Fri 20th 1st Team v Filton (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 20th 2nd Team v Worlebury (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Sat 21st Captains Day Course Closed until 4pm  Mens 
 Sun 22nd Medal 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 15.45 
Mens 
 Mon 23rd Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 23rd Seniors v Stockwood (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 23rd Ladies 1st Team v Burnham & Berrow (Home) 14.30pm 1st 14.15 - 15.15
10th 16.00 - 17.00 
Ladies 
 Tue 24th Hollies Cup   Ladies 
 Tue 24th Society
Ratlers - Booked by Bill Connolly
1st 11.00 - 11.45
10th 13.00 - 13.45 
Society 
 Wed 25th Society
REME v Royal Marines 36 holes
10th 8.30 - 9.15
1st 10.30 - 11.15
10th 13.30 - 14.15
1st 15.30 - 16-15 
Society 
 Thu 26th Ladies 1st Team v Shirehampton (Away) 14.30pm   Ladies 
 Thu 26th Stragglers v Lansdown (Home) 4.30pm 10th 16.30 - 17.15
1st 18.30 - 19.15 
Team 
 Fri 27th 1st Team v Cumberwell Park (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 27th 3rd Team v Long Ashton (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 27th Society - RAGS 1st 10.00 - 10.30
10th 12.00 - 12.30 
Society 
 Sun 29th 2nd Team v Tall Pines (Home) 13.00pm 1st 12.30pm - 13.45pm
10th 14.00pm - 15.15pm 
Team 
 Sun 29th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Mon 30th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 30th Seniors v Long Ashton (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 31st Kit Kat Qualifier     
 Tue 31st Match & Handicap Committee Meeting 18.30pm   Committee 

 

Become a member Special Offers