Diary
June 2012 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Fri 1st Seniors Summer K/O Commences   Senior 
 Fri 1st Ladies 1st Team v Clevedon (Away) 14.30pm   Ladies 
 Fri 1st 1st Team v Saltford (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 1st 3rd Team v Saltford (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm  
Team 
 Sat 2nd Jubilee Event Course Closed Until 15.30pm    
 Sat 2nd JAM Competition   Junior 
 Sun 3rd Maitland Mitchell Salver 1st 8.15am - 9.30am
10th 10.00am - 11.30am
1st 12.15pm - 13.30pm
10th 13.45pm - 15.15pm 
Mens 
 Sun 3rd 1st Team V Kendleshire (Away) 14.00pm   Team 
 Mon 4th Junior Medal   Junior 
 Mon 4th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Wed 6th Match & Handicap Committee Meeting 18.30pm   Committee 
 Thu 7th Ladies Medal & Button Cup   Ladies 
 Thu 7th Stragglers v Worlebury (Away) 16.15pm   Team 
 Thu 7th 2nd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 8th 3rd Team v Long Ashton (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 8th Juniors v Shirehampton (Away) 14.00pm   Junior 
 Sat 9th Woodcock Cup (Over 55's) 1st 8.15am - 9.30am
10th 10.00am - 11.30am
1st 12.15pm - 13.30pm
10th 14.00pm - 15.30pm 
Mens 
 Sun 10th Junior Championship 1st 9.00 - 10.00
10th 10.30 - 11.30
1st 13.30 - 14.30
10th 15.00 - 16.00 
Junior 
 Sun 10th 2nd Team v Tall Pines (Away) 14.00pm   Team 
 Mon 11th Seniors Single Stableford   Senior 
 Mon 11th General Committee Meeting 18.30pm   Committee 
 Tue 12th Stragglers v Saltford (Home) 16.15pm 10th Tee 16.15 - 17.00
1st Tee 18.15 - 19.00 
Team 
 Tue 12th Seniors v Saltford (Away) 12.45pm   Senior 
 Tue 12th Ladies Clifton Bowl Rd 1   Ladies 
 Wed 13th Wednesday Cup 1st 12.15pm - 13.30pm
10th 14.00pm - 15.30pm
1st 16.00pm - 17.30pm
10th 17.30pm - 19.30pm 
Mens 
 Thu 14th Society
IBN
1st 10.00 - 10.30
10th 13.30 - 14.00
1st 15.30 - 16.00 
Society 
 Thu 14th Greens Commitee Meeting 17.00pm
Course Walk
  Committee 
 Sun 17th Club Championship Course Closed to non-competitors  Mens 
 Sun 17th Club Championship Net   Mens 
 Mon 18th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 18th Ladies Friendly v Long Ashton (Away) 13.00pm   Ladies 
 Mon 18th Seniors v Kendleshire (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 19th Ladies Clifton Bowl Rd 2   Ladies 
 Tue 19th Society
Brickbats
10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45 
Society 
 Wed 20th Seniors Cup 1st Tee 8.15am - 9.00am
10th Tee 10.00am - 10.45am  
Senior 
 Thu 21st Stragglers v Kendleshire (Home) 16.00pm 1st Tee 16.00 - 16.45
10th Tee 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Thu 21st Ladies 1st Team (Home) v Clevedon 14.30pm 1st Tee 14.15 - 15.15
10th Tee 16.00 - 17.00 
Ladies 
 Fri 22nd 3rd Team v Kingsdown (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 22nd Society
Ian Baxter
1st 10.00 - 10.45
10th 12.00 - 12.45 
Society 
 Fri 22nd 1st Team v Cumberwell Park (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Sat 23rd Medal Course Closed Until 15.30pm  Mens 
 Sun 24th Juniors v Kendleshire Black (Home) 15.00pm 1st 15.00pm - 15.30pm
10th 16.30pm - 17.00pm 
Junior 
 Sun 24th Knowle v Stinchcombe (Home) 13.00pm 1st 12.45pm - 14.00pm
10th 14.45pm - 16.15pm 
Team 
 Sun 24th Ladies Centenary Spirit RD1   Ladies 
 Tue 26th Seniors v Long Ashton (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Tue 26th Ladies 1st Team (Home) v Farrington 13.30pm 1st Tee 13.15 - 14.15
10th Tee 15.00 - 16.00 
Ladies 
 Wed 27th Stragglers v Bath (Away) 16.00pm   Team 
 Wed 27th Society
Bath Rotary
1st 11.00am - 11.30am
10th 13.00pm - 13.30pm 
Society 
 Thu 28th Seniors Captains Day 1st 8.30 - 10.30
10th 10.30 - 12.30 
Senior 
 Fri 29th 1st Team v Saltford (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm 
Team 
 Fri 29th 3rd Team v Saltford (A) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 29th Society
The Guild Hall
1st 10.00am - 11.00am
10th 12.00pm - 13.00pm 
Society 
 Sat 30th Eclectic Competition Ends   Senior 

 

Become a member Special Offers