Diary
May 2012 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Tue 1st Ladies County Greensomes   Ladies 
 Wed 2nd Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Wed 2nd Stragglers v Saltford (Away) 16.00pm   Team 
 Thu 3rd Seniors v Shirehampton (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Fri 4th 2nd Team v The Bristol (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00 - 18.15
10th 18.30 - 19.45 
Team 
 Fri 4th 3rd Team v Thornbury (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Sat 5th JAM Away Day (Farrington)   Junior 
 Sun 6th Armstrong Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.30 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Mon 7th Mixed v Wells (Away) 12 Noon   Mixed 
 Tue 8th Ladies 1st Team v Farrington (Away) 13.30pm   Ladies 
 Tue 8th Kit Kat Qualifier   Ladies 
 Wed 9th Stragglers v Bath (Home) 4pm 10th Tee 16.00 - 16.45
1st Tee 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Thu 10th Ladies 1st Team v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 10.30am 1st Tee 10.15 - 11.15
10th Tee 12.00 - 13.00 
Ladies 
 Fri 11th Gordon Brand Putter - CANCELLED 1st 8.15 - 9.00
10th 10.00 - 10.45 
Senior 
 Fri 11th 2nd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 11th 3rd Team v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm  
Team 
 Sat 12th County Medal Course closed until 15:30pm  Mens 
 Sat 12th Kit Kat Qualifier - CANCELLED   Ladies 
 Sun 13th Roger Christian Trophy 1st 14.00 - 15.00
10th 16.00 - 17.00 
Junior 
 Mon 14th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 14th Directors Meeting 18.30pm   Committee 
 Tue 15th Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury (Home) 16.00pm 10th Tee 16.00 - 16.45
1st Tee 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Tue 15th Ladies Friendly v Henbury (Home) 12 Noon 10th 12.00 - 12.45
1st 14.00 - 14.45 
Ladies 
 Wed 16th Seniors v Stinchcombe (Away) 12.30pm   Senior 
 Thu 17th 1st Team v Henbury (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm  
Team 
 Thu 17th 3rd Team v The Players (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 18th Centenary Match v Chipping Sodbury (Away) 14.00pm   Team 
 Fri 18th 2nd Team v Worlebury (Away) 17.30pm   Team 
 Fri 18th B & D Alliance Scratch Foursomes
Mendip v Long Ashton
1st 12.30 - 12.45
10th 14.15 - 14.30 
Ladies 
 Sat 19th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Sun 20th Berrill Bowl 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.30 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Sun 20th Juniors v Saltford (Home) 15.00pm 1st 15.00 - 15.30
10th 16.45 - 17.15 
Junior 
 Mon 21st Seniors v Henbury (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Tue 22nd Ladies Medal & Vets Millenium Trophy   Ladies 
 Tue 22nd Society
Everything & Everywhere Society
1st 10.30 - 11.15
10th 12.30 - 13.15 
Society 
 Wed 23rd Weekday Stableford   Mens 
 Wed 23rd Funeral (16.15pm)
Booked by K Webster
    
 Thu 24th Society
West Country
1st 10.00 - 10.30
10th 12.00 - 12.30 
Society 
 Thu 24th Seniors v WSM (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Fri 25th 3rd Team v The Players (Home) 17.30pm 1st 17.00pm - 18.15pm
10th 18.30pm - 19.45pm  
Team 
 Fri 25th Society
G Ewing
1st 10.30 - 11.45
10th 12.30 - 13.45 
Society 
 Fri 25th Savills
By Appointment Only
Appointment only    
 Sat 26th JAM Competition Practice Field  Junior 
 Sun 27th Juniors v Lansdown (away at 15.00pm)   Junior 
 Mon 28th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 28th Seniors Invitation Morning 1st 8.30 - 10.30
10th 10.30 - 12.30 
Senior 
 Mon 28th Divot Party
18.30pm start. Free Sausage & Chips in a basket afterwards.
Meet at 6.30pm    
 Wed 30th Weekday Stableford   Mens 

 

Become a member Special Offers