Diary
April 2012 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Sun 1st A/J Competition at 1pm followed by Junior Spring Meeting 6.30pm 1st 13.00 - 14.30
10th 14.45 - 16.30 
Junior 
 Sun 1st Eclectic Competition Starts   Senior 
 Mon 2nd Seniors Single Stableford 10th 8.15 - 9.00
1st 10.00 - 10.45 
Senior 
 Mon 2nd Junior Club Night 10th 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Tue 3rd Junior Medal   Junior 
 Thu 5th Des Alexander Trophy 1st 8.00 - 11.00
10th 10.00 - 13.00 
Junior 
 Thu 5th Ladies 1st Team (Home) v Shirehampton 13.30pm 1st 13.15 - 14.15
10th 15.00 - 16.00 
Ladies 
 Thu 5th Stragglers v Police (Home) 15.30pm 1st 15.30 - 16.30
10th 17.30 - 18.30 
Team 
 Sat 7th JAM Competition   Junior 
 Sun 8th Horace Walker Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.00 - 11.30
1st 12.00 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 15.45 
Mens 
 Tue 10th Stagglers v WSM (Home) 16.00pm 10th 16.00 - 16.45
1st 18.00 - 18.45 
Team 
 Tue 10th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Thu 12th Seniors v Clevedon (Away) 11.30am   Senior 
 Thu 12th Juniors v Clevedon (Home) 14.00pm 10th 14.00 - 14.30
1st 15.45 - 16.15 
Junior 
 Fri 13th John Reynolds Salver   Junior 
 Sat 14th Ladies Medal   Ladies 
 Sun 15th 2nd/3rd Team v Wells (Away) 14.00pm   Team 
 Mon 16th Seniors v Mendip Spring (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 16th Junior Club Night 1st 17.30 - 18.15  Junior 
 Mon 16th House Committee Meeting 18.00pm   Committee 
 Mon 16th Course Work - Coring, Scarifying and Top Dressing, followed by Overseed - All Week     
 Tue 17th Ladies Friendly v The Park (Away) 11am   Ladies 
 Tue 17th Finance Meeting 19.00pm   Committee 
 Wed 18th Stragglers v Kingsdown (Away) 16.00pm   Team 
 Wed 18th Society
Booked by Tony Duffy (Victoria)
1st 14.00 - 14.45
10th 16.00 - 16.45 
Society 
 Wed 18th Health & Safety Meeting 9.30am   Committee 
 Thu 19th Seniors v Stockwood (Away) 12 Noon   Senior 
 Fri 20th Society
Pig & Whistle booked by Andrew Beal
10th 12.00 - 12.30
1st 14.00 - 14.30 
Society 
 Mon 23rd Seniors v Mendip (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Wed 25th Seniors Stableford 1st 8.15 - 9.00
10th 10.00 - 10.45 
Senior 
 Thu 26th Stragglers v Shirehampton (Away at 16.00pm)   Team 
 Thu 26th Greens Commitee Meeting 16.00pm   Committee 
 Fri 27th Society
Waterbabies
1st & 10th 10.15 - 11.00
10th 13.00 - 14.15
1st 15.00 - 16.15 
Society 
 Fri 27th Ladies 1st Team v Burnham & Berrow (Away) 11am   Ladies 
 Sat 28th Medal Both Tees Closed until 15.30pm  Mens 
 Sat 28th JAM Competition Practice Field  Junior 
 Sat 28th Juniors v Shirehampton (Away) 14.00pm   Junior 
 Mon 30th Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Home) 11am 1st 11.00 - 12.00
10th 13.00 - 14.00 
Senior 
 Mon 30th Junior Club Night 10th 17.30pm - 18.15pm  Junior 

 

Become a member Special Offers