Diary
September 2011 
Next Month
   Month   Year   

 

 Date Event   Type
 Thu 1st Society (ICL) 10th 13.00 - 13.45
1st 15.00 - 15.45 
Society 
 Sat 3rd Victory Cup 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.00 - 11.45
1st 12.00 - 13.30
10th 14.00 - 15.15 
Mens 
 Sat 3rd JAM Competition (Practice Field)   Junior 
 Sun 4th Malcolm Healey Ad/Jnr Foursomes 1st 14.30 - 15.45
10th 16.15 - 17.30 
Mixed 
 Mon 5th Ladies 1st Team v Long Ashton (Away at 13.30)   Ladies 
 Mon 5th Seniors v Filton at Home 1st 11.00am - 12.00pm
10th 13.00pm - 14.00pm 
Senior 
 Tue 6th Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury (Away at 16.00pm)   Team 
 Tue 6th Ladies Medal & Autumn Spoons   Ladies 
 Wed 7th Seniors Drawn 4BBB Stableford Cancelled  Senior 
 Wed 7th Atkins Golf Society 10th 13.30 - 14.00
1st 15.30 - 16.00 
Society 
 Thu 8th Ladies Friendly v Shirehampton at Home 1st 10.30 - 11.15
10th 12.30 - 13.15 
Ladies 
 Fri 9th Hanham Nomads Society 1st 10.00 - 11.15
10th 12.00 - 13.15 
Society 
 Sat 10th Woodcock Cup (Over 55's) 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.30
1st 11.45 - 13.15
10th 13.45 - 15.00 
Mens 
 Sun 11th Medal 1st 8.15 - 9.45
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 11.45 - 14.00
10th 13.45 - 15.45 
Mens 
 Sun 11th Ladies Medal & Autumn Spoons   Ladies 
 Mon 12th Seniors v Weston (Home) 1st 11.00am - 12.00pm
10th 13.00pm - 14.00pm 
Senior 
 Mon 12th Junior Club Night 17.30pm   Junior 
 Tue 13th Lady Vets v Stockwood (Away at 11.00am)   Ladies 
 Wed 14th Weekday Medal   Mens 
 Thu 15th Ladies Medal & Winners Trophy   Ladies 
 Fri 16th Great Western Society 10th 12.30 - 14.00
1st 14.30 - 16.00 
Society 
 Sat 17th Howell Davis Cup Course closed until 15:30pm  Mens 
 Sun 18th Finals Day 1st 7.30 - 10.30
10th 9.00 - 12.00
1st 11.30 - 13.00
10th 13.00 - 14.30 
  
 Mon 19th Ladies 1st Team v Bristol & Clifton at Home 10th 14.15 - 15.15
1st 16.00 - 17.00 
Ladies 
 Fri 23rd Bristol Aerospace Society 10th 9.00 - 9.30
1st 11.00 - 11.30
1st 14.00 - 14.30
10th 16.00 - 16.30 
Society 
 Sat 24th Masters Qualifier 1st 8.15 - 9.30
10th 10.15 - 11.45
1st 12.45 - 14.15
10th 14.45 - 16.00 
Mens 
 Sun 25th Mixed v Mendip (Home at 12.30pm) 10th 12.15 - 13.15
1st 14.00 - 15.00 
Mixed 
 Sun 25th Knowle Foursomes Final (Jackson & Padley v Stone & Stone) 1st 8.30 - 9.15
10th 10.00 - 10.30
1st 12.45 - 13.15
10th 14.15 - 14.45 
  
 Mon 26th Seniors v Mendip (Home) 1st 11.00am - 12.00pm
10th 13.00pm - 14.00pm 
Senior 
 Tue 27th Ladies Centenary Spirit Rd3   Ladies 
 Wed 28th T H White Society
2 Tee Start
1st & 10th 10.30 - 11.45
1st & 10th 12.30 - 13.45 
Society 
 Thu 29th The Druids Society 10th 13.00 - 14.00
1st 15.00 - 16.00 
Society 
 Fri 30th Ladies 1st Team v Clevedon (Away at 10.30am)   Ladies 
 Fri 30th The Knowle Pub Society 1st 10.30 - 10.45
10th 12.30 - 12.45 
Society 

 

Become a member Special Offers